INDONESIA COSPLAY RECORDS

WCS 2021 Video Competition

indonesia_001.jpg

Gerard Jason as Son Gohan

4th_Mesa de trabajo 1.png

Gilbert Jovan as Picolo

" Dragon Ball Z "

WCS 2021 Grandfinalist
Super Massive Global Award

WCS 2017 Stage Competition

main_2017_indonesia_re.png

Dimboyz as Faraam

4th_Mesa de trabajo 1.png

Wawa as Nashandra

" Dark Souls 2 "

WCS 2017 Grandfinalist

WCS 2014 Stage Competition

main_id.jpg

Dharma as Oda Nobunaga

3rd.png

Ryan Anggoro as Samanosuke

" Onimusha 3 "

WCS 2014 Third Place (3rd)
Joysound Award

WCS 2019 Stage Competition

65433553_1278229812346372_3018890919895105536_n.jpg

Gerard Jason as Yoshimitsu

4th_Mesa de trabajo 1.png

Gilbert Jovan as Nightmare

" Soul Calibur VI "

WCS 2019 Grandfinalist

WCS 2016 Stage Competition

re_main_2016_indonesia.png

Rian CYD as Cain Nightroad

1st.png

Frea Mai as Seth Nightroad

" Trinity Blood "

WCS 2016 World Champion (1st)
Alumni Award
Nico Nico Douga Award

WCS 2013 Stage Competition

920041_470160419735639_1078288835_o.jpg

Zai Naru as Vanitas

4th_Mesa de trabajo 1.png

Echow Eko as Ventus

" Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep "

WCS 2013 Grandfinalist

WCS 2018 Stage Competition

Indonesia_mian.jpg
2nd.png

" Warriors Orochi III "

WCS 2018 Runner Up (2nd Place)
Azure Lane Award

WCS 2015 Stage Competition

main_id_1.jpg

John Switch as Incubus

4th_Mesa de trabajo 1.png

Yonchan as Harry Mason

" Silent Hill "

WCS 2015 Grandfinalist

WCS 2012 Stage Competition

160997009_114149290703647_5614368409047364194_n.jpg

Konnichi Kurenai as Ingram

3rd.png

Zhuge Kamiya as Griffon

" Patlabor "

WCS 2012 Third Place (3rd)
Bushiroad Award

ICGP 2021 - CLAS:H ONLINE EVENT

Winner + Best Entertainment

Runner Up / Best Performance

Best Editing

Best Costume

Paracetamol (Semarang)

Honyara Sejahtera (Yogyakarta)

Nantoka (Semarang)

1st.png
2nd.png
3rd.png

Bagazzz (Bekasi)

Red Mongoose (Batam)

Twice Team (Bandung)

Gerard & Gilbert

Gharu & Anemone

Akio & Hiru

Jars & Han

Ian Amsyi & Kirigaya Jun

Wisbrend & Tirto

ICGP 2019 - ENNICHISAI BLOK M

Winner (1st)

Runner Up (2nd)

Third Winner (3rd)

Best Performance

Best Costume

Genesis Twin (Jawa Tengah-DIY)

Firdaus Brother (Jawa Timur)

Prata (Jawa Barat)

1st.png
2nd.png
3rd.png

Ophiophagus Hannah (Jawa Barat)

Visual Fantasy (Bali)

Maso Pro (Jawa Timur)

GGWP (Jawa Tengah-DIY)

Mochi Tegal (Jawa Barat)

Baku Hantam (Jawa Barat)

7 Squad (Medan)

Gerard & Gilbert

Nuril Firdaus & Firdaus Handy

Hils L Deimon & Bossun

Dull Vari & Anggoro Dwi

Riessa & Decky

Nekonoi Katsu & Taqii

Galih Dwi & Chaz

Faiq & Jaisy

Ogami Bayu & Lizkie

Meihui Xin & Rhytem Queen

ICGP 2018 - ENNICHISAI BLOK M

Winner (1st)

Runner Up (2nd)

Third Winner (3rd)

SWEX ID (Jawa Tengah-DIY)

The Bullet Club (Jawa Barat)

U.P.S (Jawa Tengah-DIY)

1st.png
2nd.png
3rd.png

Kofico Semarang (Jawa Timur)

ARMY (Jawa Barat)

SkyFarer (Jawa Barat)

The Xmen (Jawa Barat)

EXCELSIOR (Kalimantan)

Sky Siders (Kalimantan)

Star of Destiny (Kalimantan)

Tsukiyo (Pekanbaru)

Yumaki & iBUN

Naru & Bakabon

Dharma & Galih Dwi

Anggoro Dwi & Direwolf

Sonia Chu & Sand Shan

Riky Singgih & Angga Delvin

Kanchiel & Rizky

Kyoo & Karin

Eru & Kiriko

Ammar & Haru

Sigit Satrio & Bowowok

TGS 2019

68353414_2344603208909917_4552200510924390400_n.jpg

Larissa Rochefort

TGS 2016

13418551_1019788474724737_4353772692702285662_o.jpg

Lola Zieta

TGS 2018

37729363_1787217167981860_3555513694454546432_n.jpg

Mayumi Reena

TGS 2015

11218505_835624566474463_2788551204725871314_n.jpg

Hime Shinra

TGS 2017

18891909_1366056820097899_6246608372264738447_o.jpg

Nekonoi Katsu

TGS 2014

Yuki-TGS-2014.jpg

Yukitora Keiji

MR COSPLAY 2021

285529527_408301171309695_8778194295943516169_n.jpg

Anggoro Dwi

MS COSPLAY 2021

285529527_408301171309695_8778194295943516169_n.jpg

Cxiela